EXAMINATION
RESULTS

 

Sunday July 22nd 2018

Congratulations To You All From
Karen, Michael,  & Pam

EXAMINER:-

Examiner Mr Eric Rowland
(Walsall Wood)

KEY:
UNI-TED’S  can only be awarded pass or fail.  
LEVELS 1,2,3,4 can only be awarded up to HC

P = pass
C = commended
HC = highly commended
 H = honours
D = distinction (outstanding performance)

JUNIOR UNI-TED (6)
PLAQUE - SOCIAL FOXTROT

ISIS MACKLIN-EVANS P

JUNIOR UNI-TED (12)
GREEN (WALTZ)

PAIGE FORBES P

JUNIOR UNI-TED (12)
PINK (RUMBA)

PAIGE FORBES P

JUNIOR UNI-TED (6)
YELLOW (QUICKSTEP)

LILY BROWN P

JUNIOR UNI-TED (6)
BLUE (CHA CHA CHA)

LILY BROWN P

JUNIOR UNI-TED (12)
LIGHT BLUE (PASO DOBLE)

MOLLY WILLIAMS P

JUNIOR BALLROOM
LEVEL ONE (WALTZ)

JAMES KNIGHT HC
REUBEN KNIGHT HC
JOSEPH LONGCAKE HC
SOPHIE WILLIAMS HC
KEIRA COOPER HC

JUNIOR BALLROOM
LEVEL TWO (QUICKSTEP)

JESSICA KAN HC LILLIAN HILLSTEAD HC

ADULT BALLROOM
BRONZE

NIGEL CARTER H
HILARY CARTER H

ADULT BALLROOM
SILVER

CARMEN ANNE BOAKE H

ADULT BALLROOM
GOLD BAR THREE

SOPHIE BAIN D

ADULT BALLROOM
MAJESTIC AWARD

STACEY KILLEEN D

ADULT BALLROOM
PREMIER VICTORY AWARD

GEOFF SOUTHALL D
WENDY SOUTHALL D

ADULT BALLROOM
PREMIER CUP ONE

SOPHIE MORGAN D

JUNIOR LATIN
LEVEL ONE (RUMBA)

KEIRA COOPER HC

JUNIOR LATIN
LEVEL TWO(CHA CHA CHA)

JESSICA KAN HC LILLIAN HILLSTEAD HC

JUNIOR LATIN
LEVEL THREE (SALSA)

SIENNA READE HC COURTNEY MILLER HC

JUNIOR LATIN
LEVEL FOUR (JIVE)

HOLLY FORREST HC

JUNIOR LATIN
LEVEL FIVE (JIVE)

ISLA WILLIAMS HC

ADULT LATIN
BRONZE

ROSEMARY BRAILEY H

JUNIOR LATIN
SILVER

ELLA BURTON HC

ADULT LATIN
GOLD

MELINDA CROOK HC
DAVID CROOK HC

JUNIOR LATIN
GOLD BAR ONE

MAISIE GRIFFITHS D SARAH BALL D

ADULT LATIN
GOLD CUP

GEOFF SOUTHALL D
WENDY SOUTHALL D

JUNIOR SEQUENCE
LEVEL ONE (SQUARE TANGO)

JOSEPH LONGCAKE HC

JUNIOR SEQUENCE
LEVEL ONE (RUMBA ONE)

SIENNA READE HC COURTNEY MILLER HC

JUNIOR SEQUENCE
LEVEL TWO
( SWEETHEART WALTZ)

ISLA WILLIAMS HC

JUNIOR SEQUENCE
BRONZE

ERIN MAHON HC
HOLLY FORREST HC

JUNIOR SEQUENCE
GOLD

BETHANY PRICE H
JESSICA GRIBBLE H DANIEL PUGH D

JUNIOR SEQUENCE
GOLD BAR ONE

JESSICA BARTON D
SUMMER READE D

JUNIOR SEQUENCE
GOLD BAR TWO

MATILDA ROFFEY H

ADULT SEQUENCE
GOLD BAR TWO

CELIA TO H

ADULT CLASSICAL
BRONZE

LISA CHAMPION H
MIKE WEBB H

JUNIOR DISCO
MAJESTIC AWARD

LOWRIE LAWSON D

ADULT DISCO
MAJESTIC AWARD

EMMA HORSFALL H

ADULT DISCO
PRESTIGE SATUETTE

SOPHIE BAIN D